Classes

Wednesday, July 18
Card Trick | 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Instructor: Sue Anderegg                                     $48

Class 1 of 2

A new twist on an old block! We’ll use an easy-to-understand piecing method with squares and rectan-gles, per Jenny of MSQC. The pattern will be provid-ed in class.
Wednesday, July 18
Operation Sock Drawer | 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Instructor: Lisa Wilson

No Charge (except for kits)

Third Monday or Wednesday of the Month

Come and meet the third Monday or Wednesday of the month with other people who love to knit socks. We will have four kits a year to purchase to do knit-alongs together. Join us for a relaxing ninety minutes spent with other sock-minded people.
Friday, July 20 (Every Friday)
Open Knit | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Every Friday                            No Charge
1 to 4pm

We are scheduling 3 hours every Friday for an Open Knit time.  Come join us for the camaraderie of knitting or crocheting.  Bring a friend or meet some new ones.  This is not a class so there will be no instructor, just 3 hours of uninterrupted knitting time.  What a Pleasure!!!

 
Friday, July 20
Quilts for Soldiers | 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Instructor: Nancy Larsen

No Charge
Saturday, July 21
Kids Can Sew! Quilted Jewelry Basket | 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Instructor: Rita Collen                                    $24

Practice your sewing skills and learn how to do simple machine quilting as you make a collapsible tray that is perfect for keeping jewelry, school supplies, or anything organized. It’s fun and easy and a great idea for gift-giving for your family and friends. This class is suitable for beginners who are familiar with how to use a sewing machine as well as more experienced young sewists.
Monday, July 23
PJ Bottoms, Shorts or Capri's | 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Instructor: Diane Rusch $32

It’s time to pack away the flannel jammies – warm weather is on the way! We will construct pajama bottoms; long, short or Capri length that will be perfect for summer temps. Participants will learn:
 How to draft a pattern
 How to install elastic in a casing
 How to hem.
    The importance of a consistent seam allowance
Monday, July 23
Clamshell Garden Table Runner | 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Instructor: Rita Collen                                        $48

Class 1 of 2

Learn to sew neat and tidy clamshells and the essen-tial hand sewing stitches for wool applique while mak-ing a whimsical quilt that is perfect for use as a table-runner, wall quilt, or as a substitute for a headboard. This project is a great way to use scraps of cotton and wool and experiment with new threads.
Tuesday, July 24
Clamshell Garden Table Runner | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Instructor: Rita Collen                                     $48

Class 1 of 2

Learn to sew neat and tidy clamshells and the essen-tial hand sewing stitches for wool applique while mak-ing a whimsical quilt that is perfect for use as a table-runner, wall quilt, or as a substitute for a headboard. This project is a great way to use scraps of cotton and wool and experiment with new threads.
Tuesday, July 24
Adjust a Pattern to Fit You! | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Instructor: Nancy Landon                           $24

Frustrated with garment making? Because it doesn’t fit right? Let us try to help. A “hands-on” class that will show you how to make basic fitting adjustments on a pattern.
Wednesday, July 25
Pieceful Pines | 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
The center of this six month block of the month, features a large star surrounded by an intricate wreath. While the center block may look difficult to piece, I assure you, it is not as it is broken down into an easy-to-piece format. Is there a more traditional block than the Log Cabin? It is a perfect fit with the Pine Trees and Wreath, giving a cozy feeling. All the while making a very striking color splash.

The Pieceful Pines Block of the Month Quilt includes the pattern
and 16 yards of fabric to complete the 80" x 80" quilt top and binding.

                                                         PAY IN FULL AND SAVE
                                                               $240 PLUS TAX
                                                                         OR
                                                   $45.99 PLUS TAX PER MONTH

THIS ONE HOUR LECTURE CLASS MEETS ON THE LAST WEDNESDAY OF THE MONTH STARTING IN JULY.

                                                    SEE KARIN FOR MORE DETAILS!
Wednesday, July 25
Knitting (C)risis (P)attern (R)ecovery | 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Instructor: Sandy Schoettler & Lisa Wilson

Last Wednesday of the month                           $10

Have you gotten stuck on a knitting or crochet pattern and just aren’t sure what to do? Join Sandy and Lisa for Knitting CPR, and get your project resus-citated. This two hour session is not a teaching class, but a time to help get you over a slump. We would love to help you!
Wednesday, July 25
Card Trick | 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Instructor: Sue Anderegg                                $48

Class 2 of 2

A new twist on an old block! We’ll use an easy-to-understand piecing method with squares and rectan-gles, per Jenny of MSQC. The pattern will be provid-ed in class.
Wednesday, July 25
Pieceful Pines | 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The center of this six month block of the month, features a large star surrounded by an intricate wreath. While the center block may look difficult to piece, I assure you, it is not as it is broken down into an easy-to-piece format. Is there a more traditional block than the Log Cabin? It is a perfect fit with the Pine Trees and Wreath, giving a cozy feeling. All the while making a very striking color splash.

The Pieceful Pines Block of the Month Quilt includes the pattern
and 16 yards of fabric to complete the 80" x 80" quilt top and binding.

                                               PAY IN FULL AND SAVE
                                                      $240 PLUS TAX
                                                                 OR
                                          $45.99 PLUS TAX PER MONTH

THIS ONE HOUR LECTURE CLASS MEETS ON THE LAST WEDNESDAY OF THE MONTH STARTING IN JULY.

                                              SEE KARIN FOR MORE DETAILS!
Wednesday, July 25
Knitting (C)risis (P)attern (R)ecovery | 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Instructor: Sandy Schoettler & Lisa Wilson

Last Wednesday of the month                           $10

Have you gotten stuck on a knitting or crochet pattern and just aren’t sure what to do? Join Sandy and Lisa for Knitting CPR, and get your project resus-citated. This two hour session is not a teaching class, but a time to help get you over a slump. We would love to help you!
Thursday, July 26
Tablerunner Bliss | 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Instructor: Karin Janssen-Potter

Sew these 12 centerpiece-worthy tablerunners to celebrate each day! Every time you gather around the table with family and friends, treat each occasion with a heartwarming tablerunner. Whether it’s a holiday feast, a social soiree, or a weekday family dinner, your table will always extend a warm welcome!

JOIN US ON THE THIRD THURSDAY OF EACH MONTH
FROM 2:00PM TO 6:00PM
First Class: Thursday, January 18, 2018.

Each month you will receive a tablerunner kit and 4 hours of class time to complete your tablerunner with tips and tricks to make each project perfect!

$299 plus tax includes
4 hour monthly class, a FREE TABLERUNNER BLISS BOOK and monthly tablerunner kit,
(includes fabric for the top of the runner and binding, backing not included).

Each kit is available for purchased separately for $29.99.
Tablerunner backings can be purchased at time of class for 20% off.

2018 CLASS SCHEDULE
ALL CLASSES MEET 2:00PM TO 6:00PM AND
ARE ON THE THIRD THURSDAY OF EACH MONTH.

JANUARY 18
FEBRUARY 15
**MARCH 8**
APRIL 19
MAY 24
JUNE 21
JULY 19
AUGUST 16
SEPTEMBER 20
OCTOBER 18
**NOVEMBER 19**
**DECEMBER 13**

**DOES NOT MEET ON THE THIRD THURSDAY**
Friday, July 27 (Every Friday)
Open Knit | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Every Friday                            No Charge
1 to 4pm

We are scheduling 3 hours every Friday for an Open Knit time.  Come join us for the camaraderie of knitting or crocheting.  Bring a friend or meet some new ones.  This is not a class so there will be no instructor, just 3 hours of uninterrupted knitting time.  What a Pleasure!!!

 
Saturday, July 28
Wool Applique Penny Rug | 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Instructor: Rita Collen                              $24

Learn and practice the basic embroidery stitches used in wool applique while creating a traditional penny rug. Whether you are a beginner seeking to learn wool applique techniques, an experienced stitcher looking for a new project, or just a fan of primitive décor, you will enjoy making this easy and relaxing penny rug.
Monday, July 30
Clamshell Garden Table Runner | 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Instructor: Rita Collen                               $48

Class 2 of 2

Learn to sew neat and tidy clamshells and the essen-tial hand sewing stitches for wool applique while mak-ing a whimsical quilt that is perfect for use as a table-runner, wall quilt, or as a substitute for a headboard. This project is a great way to use scraps of cotton and wool and experiment with new threads.
Tuesday, July 31
Clamshell Garden Table Runner | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Instructor: Rita Collen                                        $48

Class 2 of 2

Learn to sew neat and tidy clamshells and the essen-tial hand sewing stitches for wool applique while mak-ing a whimsical quilt that is perfect for use as a table-runner, wall quilt, or as a substitute for a headboard. This project is a great way to use scraps of cotton and wool and experiment with new threads.
Wednesday, August 1
Hugs for Kids | 9:30 AM - 2:00 PM
Instructor: Donna Schauf                               No Charge

2nd Wednesday of the Month
Wednesday, August 1
Beyond the Simple Nine Patch | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Instructor: Barbara Vallone                            $48

LIMIT 6
Experienced Beginner & Up

Class 1 of 2

This is a good class for any quilter who wants to learn how to choose fabrics, how to accurately piece their choice of quilt blocks offered, and how to decide what to do with these blocks. Students will piece at least five blocks of two or three different nine patch patterns by the second class. These blocks will be used to decide how to set the quilt top together during the second class.
Wednesday, August 1
Beyond the Simple Nine Patch | 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Instructor: Barbara Vallone $48

LIMIT 6
Experienced Beginner & Up

Class 1 of 2

This is a good class for any quilter who wants to learn how to choose fabrics, how to accurately piece their choice of quilt blocks offered, and how to decide what to do with these blocks. Students will piece at least five blocks of two or three different nine patch patterns by the second class. These blocks will be used to decide how to set the quilt top together during the second class.
Thursday, August 2
Kimberbell Club | 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
ANYONE WITH AN EMBROIDERY MACHINE OR
A DESIRE TO MACHINE EMBROIDER IS WELCOME TO COME!

Every month we educate you, inspire you and send you out into the world!
This Year we have something special......a year full of Kimberbell Embroidery Projects!!

Each month we will discuss and demo a different technique using a special design project
straight out of the Kimberbell Design Studio!

$199 plus tax
Includes
Class Fee, Binder for project instructions, printed color instruction sheets,
a USB Stick with each month’s design, a fabric and accessory kit to complete each project AND BONUS 13th DESIGN!
(The bonus design is only available to full year club members)

Each project design and kit are available for purchase each month for $20.

It is going to be a fun year in Embroidery Club, so you don't forget to sign up and join us the last Monday of the month for Embroidery tricks, tips, techniques and lot's of Kimberbell projects!!

2018 EMBROIDERY CLUB MEETING DATES
CLASSES MEET 10:00 TO 11:00AM OR 5:30PM TO 6:30PM AND
ARE ON THE FIRST THURSDAY OF EACH MONTH

**JANUARY 11**
FEBRUARY 1
MARCH 1
APRIL 5
MAY 3
JUNE 7
**JULY 12**
AUGUST 2
SEPTEMBER 6
**OCTOBER 11**
NOVEMBER 1
DECEMBER 6


**DOES NOT MEET ON THE FIRST THURSDAY**
Thursday, August 2
Kimberbell Club | 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
ANYONE WITH AN EMBROIDERY MACHINE OR
A DESIRE TO MACHINE EMBROIDER IS WELCOME TO COME!

Every month we educate you, inspire you and send you out into the world!
This Year we have something special......a year full of Kimberbell Embroidery Projects!!

Each month we will discuss and demo a different technique using a special design project
straight out of the Kimberbell Design Studio!

$199 plus tax
Includes
Class Fee, Binder for project instructions, printed color instruction sheets,
a USB Stick with each month’s design, a fabric and accessory kit to complete each project AND BONUS 13th DESIGN!
(The bonus design is only available to full year club members)

Each project design and kit are available for purchase each month for $20.

It is going to be a fun year in Embroidery Club, so you don't forget to sign up and join us the last Monday of the month for Embroidery tricks, tips, techniques and lot's of Kimberbell projects!!

2018 EMBROIDERY CLUB MEETING DATES
CLASSES MEET 10:00 TO 11:00AM OR 5:30PM TO 6:30PM AND
ARE ON THE FIRST THURSDAY OF EACH MONTH

**JANUARY 11**
FEBRUARY 1
MARCH 1
APRIL 5
MAY 3
JUNE 7
**JULY 12**
AUGUST 2
SEPTEMBER 6
**OCTOBER 11**
NOVEMBER 1
DECEMBER 6


**DOES NOT MEET ON THE FIRST THURSDAY**
Friday, August 3 (Every Friday)
Open Knit | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Every Friday                            No Charge
1 to 4pm

We are scheduling 3 hours every Friday for an Open Knit time.  Come join us for the camaraderie of knitting or crocheting.  Bring a friend or meet some new ones.  This is not a class so there will be no instructor, just 3 hours of uninterrupted knitting time.  What a Pleasure!!!

 
Saturday, August 4
Elna Academy | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Instructor: Nancy Landon                            $10

Slip out in August with the Braiding and Cording feet. Add "flair” to your Holiday Sewing.
Saturday, August 4
Basic Hand Embroidery | 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Instructor: Rita Collen                                    $24

Hand embroidery is making a comeback in a fresh and fun way. Learn and practice five basic hand embroidery stitches as you create a cute modern motif that can be framed in a hoop or sewn into a pillow. This project is suitable for beginners and fun for more experienced stitchers as well. Perfect for teens and “mother-daughter” fun!
Monday, August 6
Knitting - Beyond the Basics | 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Instructor: Lisa Wilson

$160 for the year (No meeting in Sept or Dec)

If you already know how to knit and purl but would like to take your knitting to the next level, come and join us for this year long journey. You will learn increases and decreases, bobbles and buttonholes, short rows and seaming, and MORE!! At the end of our travels, you will have a binder full of class samples and notes.
Monday, August 6
Summer Birds | 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Instructor: Sandy Kruppstadt                  $24

Let's celebrate Summer and make an imaginary 3-D fanciful bird. They make cute decorations for any room in your house. You will learn how to sew, stuff and make your bird stand. Choose any fabric you like to make this whimsical bird. Fun for all who love birds and love to sew.
 
Monday, August 6
Knitting - Beyond the Basics | 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Instructor: Lisa Wilson

$160 for the year (No meeting in Sept or Dec)

If you already know how to knit and purl but would like to take your knitting to the next level, come and join us for this year long journey. You will learn increases and decreases, bobbles and buttonholes, short rows and seaming, and MORE!! At the end of our travels, you will have a binder full of class samples and notes.
Tuesday, August 7
Kids Summer Sewing Camp | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Sew ‘n Save Kids’ Summer Sewing Camp

Day 1 of 3

Boys and girls ages 7 and up (and age 6 with an adult helper)! Would you like to learn to use a sewing machine and make fun projects? Join us at our sewing camp for kids!
Your camp counselors, Diane and Rita, are ready to help you practice your sewing machine skills and create lots of awesome projects!

Space is limited – sign up today!

Cost for all three days is only $100!
This includes your camp fee, use of a kid-friendly sewing machine, AND a $50 gift card you can use for class supplies or anything you want at Sew ‘n Save – a $150 value!
Tuesday, August 7
Kids Summer Sewing Camp | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sew ‘n Save Kids’ Summer Sewing Camp

Day 1 of 3

Boys and girls ages 7 and up (and age 6 with an adult helper)! Would you like to learn to use a sewing machine and make fun projects? Join us at our sewing camp for kids!
Your camp counselors, Diane and Rita, are ready to help you practice your sewing machine skills and create lots of awesome projects!

Space is limited – sign up today!

Cost for all three days is only $100!
This includes your camp fee, use of a kid-friendly sewing machine, AND a $50 gift card you can use for class supplies or anything you want at Sew ‘n Save – a $150 value!
Wednesday, August 8
Kids Summer Sewing Camp | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Sew ‘n Save Kids’ Summer Sewing Camp

Day 2 of 3

Boys and girls ages 7 and up (and age 6 with an adult helper)! Would you like to learn to use a sewing machine and make fun projects? Join us at our sewing camp for kids!
Your camp counselors, Diane and Rita, are ready to help you practice your sewing machine skills and create lots of awesome projects!

Space is limited – sign up today!

Cost for all three days is only $100!
This includes your camp fee, use of a kid-friendly sewing machine, AND a $50 gift card you can use for class supplies or anything you want at Sew ‘n Save – a $150 value!
Wednesday, August 8
Kids Summer Sewing Camp | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sew ‘n Save Kids’ Summer Sewing Camp

Day 2 of 3

Boys and girls ages 7 and up (and age 6 with an adult helper)! Would you like to learn to use a sewing machine and make fun projects? Join us at our sewing camp for kids!
Your camp counselors, Diane and Rita, are ready to help you practice your sewing machine skills and create lots of awesome projects!

Space is limited – sign up today!

Cost for all three days is only $100!
This includes your camp fee, use of a kid-friendly sewing machine, AND a $50 gift card you can use for class supplies or anything you want at Sew ‘n Save – a $150 value!
Thursday, August 9
Kids Summer Sewing Camp | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Sew ‘n Save Kids’ Summer Sewing Camp

Day 3 of 3

Boys and girls ages 7 and up (and age 6 with an adult helper)! Would you like to learn to use a sewing machine and make fun projects? Join us at our sewing camp for kids!
Your camp counselors, Diane and Rita, are ready to help you practice your sewing machine skills and create lots of awesome projects!

Space is limited – sign up today!

Cost for all three days is only $100!
This includes your camp fee, use of a kid-friendly sewing machine, AND a $50 gift card you can use for class supplies or anything you want at Sew ‘n Save – a $150 value!
Thursday, August 9
Kids Summer Sewing Camp | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sew ‘n Save Kids’ Summer Sewing Camp

Day 3 of 3

Boys and girls ages 7 and up (and age 6 with an adult helper)! Would you like to learn to use a sewing machine and make fun projects? Join us at our sewing camp for kids!
Your camp counselors, Diane and Rita, are ready to help you practice your sewing machine skills and create lots of awesome projects!

Space is limited – sign up today!

Cost for all three days is only $100!
This includes your camp fee, use of a kid-friendly sewing machine, AND a $50 gift card you can use for class supplies or anything you want at Sew ‘n Save – a $150 value!
Friday, August 10 (Every Friday)
Open Knit | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Every Friday                            No Charge
1 to 4pm

We are scheduling 3 hours every Friday for an Open Knit time.  Come join us for the camaraderie of knitting or crocheting.  Bring a friend or meet some new ones.  This is not a class so there will be no instructor, just 3 hours of uninterrupted knitting time.  What a Pleasure!!!

 
Saturday, August 11
Thread Sketching 101 | 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Instructor: Sandra Kruppstadt                           $32

Sketch with your sewing machine? Yes. Using only straight line learn to sew grasses and trees. A free mo-tion class but no experience necessary. Just come and learn. We will finish with a small art quilt for the wall.
Monday, August 13
Patchwork Party | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Instructor: Karin Janssen-Potter

$10 per session
2nd Monday of the Month
Monday, August 13
Patchwork Party | 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Instructor: Karin Janssen-Potter

$10 per session
2nd Monday of the Month
Wednesday, August 15
Beyond the Simple Nine Patch | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Instructor: Barbara Vallone $48

LIMIT 6
Experienced Beginner & Up

Class 2 of 2

This is a good class for any quilter who wants to learn how to choose fabrics, how to accurately piece their choice of quilt blocks offered, and how to decide what to do with these blocks. Students will piece at least five blocks of two or three different nine patch patterns by the second class. These blocks will be used to decide how to set the quilt top together during the second class.
Wednesday, August 15
Beyond the Simple Nine Patch | 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Instructor: Barbara Vallone $48

LIMIT 6
Experienced Beginner & Up

Class 2 of 2

This is a good class for any quilter who wants to learn how to choose fabrics, how to accurately piece their choice of quilt blocks offered, and how to decide what to do with these blocks. Students will piece at least five blocks of two or three different nine patch patterns by the second class. These blocks will be used to decide how to set the quilt top together during the second class.
Wednesday, August 15
Operation Sock Drawer | 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Instructor: Lisa Wilson

No Charge (except for kits)

Third Monday or Wednesday of the Month

Come and meet the third Monday or Wednesday of the month with other people who love to knit socks. We will have four kits a year to purchase to do knit-alongs together. Join us for a relaxing ninety minutes spent with other sock-minded people.
Thursday, August 16
Tablerunner Bliss | 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Instructor: Karin Janssen-Potter

Sew these 12 centerpiece-worthy tablerunners to celebrate each day! Every time you gather around the table with family and friends, treat each occasion with a heartwarming tablerunner. Whether it’s a holiday feast, a social soiree, or a weekday family dinner, your table will always extend a warm welcome!

JOIN US ON THE THIRD THURSDAY OF EACH MONTH
FROM 2:00PM TO 6:00PM
First Class: Thursday, January 18, 2018.

Each month you will receive a tablerunner kit and 4 hours of class time to complete your tablerunner with tips and tricks to make each project perfect!

$299 plus tax includes
4 hour monthly class, a FREE TABLERUNNER BLISS BOOK and monthly tablerunner kit,
(includes fabric for the top of the runner and binding, backing not included).

Each kit is available for purchased separately for $29.99.
Tablerunner backings can be purchased at time of class for 20% off.

2018 CLASS SCHEDULE
ALL CLASSES MEET 2:00PM TO 6:00PM AND
ARE ON THE THIRD THURSDAY OF EACH MONTH.

JANUARY 18
FEBRUARY 15
**MARCH 8**
APRIL 19
MAY 24
JUNE 21
JULY 19
AUGUST 16
SEPTEMBER 20
OCTOBER 18
**NOVEMBER 19**
**DECEMBER 13**

**DOES NOT MEET ON THE THIRD THURSDAY**
Friday, August 17 (Every Friday)
Open Knit | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Every Friday                            No Charge
1 to 4pm

We are scheduling 3 hours every Friday for an Open Knit time.  Come join us for the camaraderie of knitting or crocheting.  Bring a friend or meet some new ones.  This is not a class so there will be no instructor, just 3 hours of uninterrupted knitting time.  What a Pleasure!!!

 
Friday, August 17
Quilts for Soldiers | 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Instructor: Nancy Larsen

No Charge
Saturday, August 18
Machine Basics | 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Instructor: Diane Rusch $32

Are you: New to sewing?
Have you: Sewn in the past and now have a renewed interest in sewing?
Do you: Have a new machine or a machine you haven't used for some time?

Participants will become familiar with the mechanics of the sewing machine. Students will put to use what they've learned by constructing 2 projects: a pillowcase and a scissor caddy. If time permits a pincushion will also be constructed. Supplies for this project for this project will be provided.
Saturday, August 18
Baby Basics | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Instructor: Sherry Sinnen                      $16

When a new baby is on the way, there’s no better gift you can give then something you made yourself. This lecture class will show you several baby basic items you can make that would be perfect for that new bundle of joy.
Monday, August 20
Operation Sock Drawer | 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Instructor: Lisa Wilson

No Charge (except for kits)

Third Monday or Wednesday of the Month

Come and meet the third Monday or Wednesday of the month with other people who love to knit socks. We will have four kits a year to purchase to do knit-alongs together. Join us for a relaxing ninety minutes spent with other sock-minded people.
Monday, August 20
Break-Away Block | 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Instructor: Sandy Kruppstadt                       $24

Learn a new technique with the Break-Away Block. Using just squares of fabric-Break Away and now you have tri-angles. What fun is that! Make a table runner or a bed quilt-the choice is yours.
Monday, August 20
Binding Basics | 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Instructor: Barbara Vallone                  $24

Skill Builder

Come learn five basic binding variations. Students will understand how to do all five and then they can begin to make the binding of their choice for their next quilt project.
Tuesday, August 21
Baby Basics | 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Instructor: Sherry Sinnen                         $16

When a new baby is on the way, there’s no better gift you can give then something you made yourself. This lecture class will show you several baby basic items you can make that would be perfect for that new bundle of joy.
Friday, August 24 (Every Friday)
Open Knit | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Every Friday                            No Charge
1 to 4pm

We are scheduling 3 hours every Friday for an Open Knit time.  Come join us for the camaraderie of knitting or crocheting.  Bring a friend or meet some new ones.  This is not a class so there will be no instructor, just 3 hours of uninterrupted knitting time.  What a Pleasure!!!

 
Monday, August 27
How to Finish Your Quilt | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Instructor: Barbara Vallone                           $24

Limit 6
Experienced Beginner & Up


Learn the concepts of how to finish any size quilt. This hands-on workshop will show how to layer, quilt, and bind with lots of techniques and direc-tions. Students must have a small quilt top ready to be basted. Supply list will give more infor-mation. Beginning Quilting students and others are welcome!
Tuesday, August 28
Mary Fons Afternoon Lecture | 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Instructor: Mary Fons                                      

AFTERNOON LECTURE
1:30 to 3:30 pm - $25
STANDING ON THE SHOULDERS OF GIANTS: A Brief History of the American Quilt



 
Tuesday, August 28
Mary Fons Evening Lecture | 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Instructor: Mary Fons

EVENING LECTURE
5:00 to 7:30 pm - $25
THE AIDS QUILT: Connecting Threads
Wednesday, August 29
Pieceful Pines | 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
The center of this six month block of the month, features a large star surrounded by an intricate wreath. While the center block may look difficult to piece, I assure you, it is not as it is broken down into an easy-to-piece format. Is there a more traditional block than the Log Cabin? It is a perfect fit with the Pine Trees and Wreath, giving a cozy feeling. All the while making a very striking color splash.

The Pieceful Pines Block of the Month Quilt includes the pattern
and 16 yards of fabric to complete the 80" x 80" quilt top and binding.

PAY IN FULL AND SAVE
$240 PLUS TAX
OR
$45.99 PLUS TAX PER MONTH

THIS ONE HOUR LECTURE CLASS MEETS ON THE LAST WEDNESDAY OF THE MONTH STARTING IN JULY.

SEE KARIN FOR MORE DETAILS!
Wednesday, August 29
UFO with Barbara | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Instructor: Barbara Vallone                              $24

Minimum 4--- Maximum 6

This class is for anyone who has taken one or more classes with me since 2002! You will have time to bring ONE project closer to DONE in this workshop. You will also get good ideas to finish more projects at home!
Wednesday, August 29
Knitting (C)risis (P)attern (R)ecovery | 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Instructor: Sandy Schoettler & Lisa Wilson

Last Wednesday of the month                       $10

Have you gotten stuck on a knitting or crochet pattern and just aren’t sure what to do? Join Sandy and Lisa for Knitting CPR, and get your project resus-citated. This two hour session is not a teaching class, but a time to help get you over a slump. We would love to help you!
Wednesday, August 29
Pieceful Pines | 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The center of this six month block of the month, features a large star surrounded by an intricate wreath. While the center block may look difficult to piece, I assure you, it is not as it is broken down into an easy-to-piece format. Is there a more traditional block than the Log Cabin? It is a perfect fit with the Pine Trees and Wreath, giving a cozy feeling. All the while making a very striking color splash.

The Pieceful Pines Block of the Month Quilt includes the pattern
and 16 yards of fabric to complete the 80" x 80" quilt top and binding.

PAY IN FULL AND SAVE
$240 PLUS TAX
OR
$45.99 PLUS TAX PER MONTH

THIS ONE HOUR LECTURE CLASS MEETS ON THE LAST WEDNESDAY OF THE MONTH STARTING IN JULY.

SEE KARIN FOR MORE DETAILS!
Wednesday, August 29
UFO with Barbara | 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Instructor: Barbara Vallone                          $24

Minimum 4--- Maximum 6

This class is for anyone who has taken one or more classes with me since 2002! You will have time to bring ONE project closer to DONE in this workshop. You will also get good ideas to finish more projects at home!
Wednesday, August 29
Knitting (C)risis (P)attern (R)ecovery | 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Instructor: Sandy Schoettler & Lisa Wilson

Last Wednesday of the month                         $10

Have you gotten stuck on a knitting or crochet pattern and just aren’t sure what to do? Join Sandy and Lisa for Knitting CPR, and get your project resus-citated. This two hour session is not a teaching class, but a time to help get you over a slump. We would love to help you!
Friday, August 31 (Every Friday)
Open Knit | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Every Friday                            No Charge
1 to 4pm

We are scheduling 3 hours every Friday for an Open Knit time.  Come join us for the camaraderie of knitting or crocheting.  Bring a friend or meet some new ones.  This is not a class so there will be no instructor, just 3 hours of uninterrupted knitting time.  What a Pleasure!!!

 
Thursday, September 6
Kimberbell Club | 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
ANYONE WITH AN EMBROIDERY MACHINE OR
A DESIRE TO MACHINE EMBROIDER IS WELCOME TO COME!

Every month we educate you, inspire you and send you out into the world!
This Year we have something special......a year full of Kimberbell Embroidery Projects!!

Each month we will discuss and demo a different technique using a special design project
straight out of the Kimberbell Design Studio!

$199 plus tax
Includes
Class Fee, Binder for project instructions, printed color instruction sheets,
a USB Stick with each month’s design, a fabric and accessory kit to complete each project AND BONUS 13th DESIGN!
(The bonus design is only available to full year club members)

Each project design and kit are available for purchase each month for $20.

It is going to be a fun year in Embroidery Club, so you don't forget to sign up and join us the last Monday of the month for Embroidery tricks, tips, techniques and lot's of Kimberbell projects!!

2018 EMBROIDERY CLUB MEETING DATES
CLASSES MEET 10:00 TO 11:00AM OR 5:30PM TO 6:30PM AND
ARE ON THE FIRST THURSDAY OF EACH MONTH

**JANUARY 11**
FEBRUARY 1
MARCH 1
APRIL 5
MAY 3
JUNE 7
**JULY 12**
AUGUST 2
SEPTEMBER 6
**OCTOBER 11**
NOVEMBER 1
DECEMBER 6


**DOES NOT MEET ON THE FIRST THURSDAY**
Thursday, September 6
Kimberbell Club | 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
ANYONE WITH AN EMBROIDERY MACHINE OR
A DESIRE TO MACHINE EMBROIDER IS WELCOME TO COME!

Every month we educate you, inspire you and send you out into the world!
This Year we have something special......a year full of Kimberbell Embroidery Projects!!

Each month we will discuss and demo a different technique using a special design project
straight out of the Kimberbell Design Studio!

$199 plus tax
Includes
Class Fee, Binder for project instructions, printed color instruction sheets,
a USB Stick with each month’s design, a fabric and accessory kit to complete each project AND BONUS 13th DESIGN!
(The bonus design is only available to full year club members)

Each project design and kit are available for purchase each month for $20.

It is going to be a fun year in Embroidery Club, so you don't forget to sign up and join us the last Monday of the month for Embroidery tricks, tips, techniques and lot's of Kimberbell projects!!

2018 EMBROIDERY CLUB MEETING DATES
CLASSES MEET 10:00 TO 11:00AM OR 5:30PM TO 6:30PM AND
ARE ON THE FIRST THURSDAY OF EACH MONTH

**JANUARY 11**
FEBRUARY 1
MARCH 1
APRIL 5
MAY 3
JUNE 7
**JULY 12**
AUGUST 2
SEPTEMBER 6
**OCTOBER 11**
NOVEMBER 1
DECEMBER 6


**DOES NOT MEET ON THE FIRST THURSDAY**
Friday, September 7 (Every Friday)
Open Knit | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Every Friday                            No Charge
1 to 4pm

We are scheduling 3 hours every Friday for an Open Knit time.  Come join us for the camaraderie of knitting or crocheting.  Bring a friend or meet some new ones.  This is not a class so there will be no instructor, just 3 hours of uninterrupted knitting time.  What a Pleasure!!!

 
Monday, September 10
Patchwork Party | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Instructor: Karin Janssen-Potter

$10 per session
2nd Monday of the Month
Monday, September 10
Patchwork Party | 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Instructor: Karin Janssen-Potter

$10 per session
2nd Monday of the Month
Wednesday, September 12
Hugs for Kids | 9:30 AM - 2:00 PM
Instructor: Donna Schauf                                No Charge

2nd Wednesday of the Month
Monday, September 17
Operation Sock Drawer | 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Instructor: Lisa Wilson

No Charge (except for kits)

Third Monday or Wednesday of the Month

Come and meet the third Monday or Wednesday of the month with other people who love to knit socks. We will have four kits a year to purchase to do knit-alongs together. Join us for a relaxing ninety minutes spent with other sock-minded people.
Wednesday, September 19
Operation Sock Drawer | 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Instructor: Lisa Wilson

No Charge (except for kits)

Third Monday or Wednesday of the Month

Come and meet the third Monday or Wednesday of the month with other people who love to knit socks. We will have four kits a year to purchase to do knit-alongs together. Join us for a relaxing ninety minutes spent with other sock-minded people.
Thursday, September 20
Tablerunner Bliss | 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Instructor: Karin Janssen-Potter

Sew these 12 centerpiece-worthy tablerunners to celebrate each day! Every time you gather around the table with family and friends, treat each occasion with a heartwarming tablerunner. Whether it’s a holiday feast, a social soiree, or a weekday family dinner, your table will always extend a warm welcome!

JOIN US ON THE THIRD THURSDAY OF EACH MONTH
FROM 2:00PM TO 6:00PM
First Class: Thursday, January 18, 2018.

Each month you will receive a tablerunner kit and 4 hours of class time to complete your tablerunner with tips and tricks to make each project perfect!

$299 plus tax includes
4 hour monthly class, a FREE TABLERUNNER BLISS BOOK and monthly tablerunner kit,
(includes fabric for the top of the runner and binding, backing not included).

Each kit is available for purchased separately for $29.99.
Tablerunner backings can be purchased at time of class for 20% off.

2018 CLASS SCHEDULE
ALL CLASSES MEET 2:00PM TO 6:00PM AND
ARE ON THE THIRD THURSDAY OF EACH MONTH.

JANUARY 18
FEBRUARY 15
**MARCH 8**
APRIL 19
MAY 24
JUNE 21
JULY 19
AUGUST 16
SEPTEMBER 20
OCTOBER 18
**NOVEMBER 19**
**DECEMBER 13**

**DOES NOT MEET ON THE THIRD THURSDAY**
Friday, September 21 (Every Friday)
Open Knit | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Every Friday                            No Charge
1 to 4pm

We are scheduling 3 hours every Friday for an Open Knit time.  Come join us for the camaraderie of knitting or crocheting.  Bring a friend or meet some new ones.  This is not a class so there will be no instructor, just 3 hours of uninterrupted knitting time.  What a Pleasure!!!

 
Friday, September 21
Quilts for Soldiers | 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Instructor: Nancy Larsen

No Charge
Friday, September 28 (Every Friday)
Open Knit | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Every Friday                            No Charge
1 to 4pm

We are scheduling 3 hours every Friday for an Open Knit time.  Come join us for the camaraderie of knitting or crocheting.  Bring a friend or meet some new ones.  This is not a class so there will be no instructor, just 3 hours of uninterrupted knitting time.  What a Pleasure!!!

 
Monday, October 8
Patchwork Party | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Instructor: Karin Janssen-Potter

$10 per session
2nd Monday of the Month
Monday, October 8
Patchwork Party | 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Instructor: Karin Janssen-Potter

$10 per session
2nd Monday of the Month
Wednesday, October 10
Hugs for Kids | 9:30 AM - 2:00 PM
Instructor: Donna Schauf                               No Charge

2nd Wednesday of the Month
Thursday, October 11
Kimberbell Club | 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
ANYONE WITH AN EMBROIDERY MACHINE OR
A DESIRE TO MACHINE EMBROIDER IS WELCOME TO COME!

Every month we educate you, inspire you and send you out into the world!
This Year we have something special......a year full of Kimberbell Embroidery Projects!!

Each month we will discuss and demo a different technique using a special design project
straight out of the Kimberbell Design Studio!

$199 plus tax
Includes
Class Fee, Binder for project instructions, printed color instruction sheets,
a USB Stick with each month’s design, a fabric and accessory kit to complete each project AND BONUS 13th DESIGN!
(The bonus design is only available to full year club members)

Each project design and kit are available for purchase each month for $20.

It is going to be a fun year in Embroidery Club, so you don't forget to sign up and join us the last Monday of the month for Embroidery tricks, tips, techniques and lot's of Kimberbell projects!!

2018 EMBROIDERY CLUB MEETING DATES
CLASSES MEET 10:00 TO 11:00AM OR 5:30PM TO 6:30PM AND
ARE ON THE FIRST THURSDAY OF EACH MONTH

**JANUARY 11**
FEBRUARY 1
MARCH 1
APRIL 5
MAY 3
JUNE 7
**JULY 12**
AUGUST 2
SEPTEMBER 6
**OCTOBER 11**
NOVEMBER 1
DECEMBER 6


**DOES NOT MEET ON THE FIRST THURSDAY**
Thursday, October 11
Kimberbell Club | 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
ANYONE WITH AN EMBROIDERY MACHINE OR
A DESIRE TO MACHINE EMBROIDER IS WELCOME TO COME!

Every month we educate you, inspire you and send you out into the world!
This Year we have something special......a year full of Kimberbell Embroidery Projects!!

Each month we will discuss and demo a different technique using a special design project
straight out of the Kimberbell Design Studio!

$199 plus tax
Includes
Class Fee, Binder for project instructions, printed color instruction sheets,
a USB Stick with each month’s design, a fabric and accessory kit to complete each project AND BONUS 13th DESIGN!
(The bonus design is only available to full year club members)

Each project design and kit are available for purchase each month for $20.

It is going to be a fun year in Embroidery Club, so you don't forget to sign up and join us the last Monday of the month for Embroidery tricks, tips, techniques and lot's of Kimberbell projects!!

2018 EMBROIDERY CLUB MEETING DATES
CLASSES MEET 10:00 TO 11:00AM OR 5:30PM TO 6:30PM AND
ARE ON THE FIRST THURSDAY OF EACH MONTH

**JANUARY 11**
FEBRUARY 1
MARCH 1
APRIL 5
MAY 3
JUNE 7
**JULY 12**
AUGUST 2
SEPTEMBER 6
**OCTOBER 11**
NOVEMBER 1
DECEMBER 6


**DOES NOT MEET ON THE FIRST THURSDAY**
Friday, October 12 (Every Friday)
Open Knit | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Every Friday                            No Charge
1 to 4pm

We are scheduling 3 hours every Friday for an Open Knit time.  Come join us for the camaraderie of knitting or crocheting.  Bring a friend or meet some new ones.  This is not a class so there will be no instructor, just 3 hours of uninterrupted knitting time.  What a Pleasure!!!

 
Monday, October 15
Operation Sock Drawer | 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Instructor: Lisa Wilson

No Charge (except for kits)

Third Monday or Wednesday of the Month

Come and meet the third Monday or Wednesday of the month with other people who love to knit socks. We will have four kits a year to purchase to do knit-alongs together. Join us for a relaxing ninety minutes spent with other sock-minded people.
Wednesday, October 17
Operation Sock Drawer | 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Instructor: Lisa Wilson

No Charge (except for kits)

Third Monday or Wednesday of the Month

Come and meet the third Monday or Wednesday of the month with other people who love to knit socks. We will have four kits a year to purchase to do knit-alongs together. Join us for a relaxing ninety minutes spent with other sock-minded people.
Thursday, October 18
Tablerunner Bliss | 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Instructor: Karin Janssen-Potter

Sew these 12 centerpiece-worthy tablerunners to celebrate each day! Every time you gather around the table with family and friends, treat each occasion with a heartwarming tablerunner. Whether it’s a holiday feast, a social soiree, or a weekday family dinner, your table will always extend a warm welcome!

JOIN US ON THE THIRD THURSDAY OF EACH MONTH
FROM 2:00PM TO 6:00PM
First Class: Thursday, January 18, 2018.

Each month you will receive a tablerunner kit and 4 hours of class time to complete your tablerunner with tips and tricks to make each project perfect!

$299 plus tax includes
4 hour monthly class, a FREE TABLERUNNER BLISS BOOK and monthly tablerunner kit,
(includes fabric for the top of the runner and binding, backing not included).

Each kit is available for purchased separately for $29.99.
Tablerunner backings can be purchased at time of class for 20% off.

2018 CLASS SCHEDULE
ALL CLASSES MEET 2:00PM TO 6:00PM AND
ARE ON THE THIRD THURSDAY OF EACH MONTH.

JANUARY 18
FEBRUARY 15
**MARCH 8**
APRIL 19
MAY 24
JUNE 21
JULY 19
AUGUST 16
SEPTEMBER 20
OCTOBER 18
**NOVEMBER 19**
**DECEMBER 13**

**DOES NOT MEET ON THE THIRD THURSDAY**
Thursday, November 1
Kimberbell Club | 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
ANYONE WITH AN EMBROIDERY MACHINE OR
A DESIRE TO MACHINE EMBROIDER IS WELCOME TO COME!

Every month we educate you, inspire you and send you out into the world!
This Year we have something special......a year full of Kimberbell Embroidery Projects!!

Each month we will discuss and demo a different technique using a special design project
straight out of the Kimberbell Design Studio!

$199 plus tax
Includes
Class Fee, Binder for project instructions, printed color instruction sheets,
a USB Stick with each month’s design, a fabric and accessory kit to complete each project AND BONUS 13th DESIGN!
(The bonus design is only available to full year club members)

Each project design and kit are available for purchase each month for $20.

It is going to be a fun year in Embroidery Club, so you don't forget to sign up and join us the last Monday of the month for Embroidery tricks, tips, techniques and lot's of Kimberbell projects!!

2018 EMBROIDERY CLUB MEETING DATES
CLASSES MEET 10:00 TO 11:00AM OR 5:30PM TO 6:30PM AND
ARE ON THE FIRST THURSDAY OF EACH MONTH

**JANUARY 11**
FEBRUARY 1
MARCH 1
APRIL 5
MAY 3
JUNE 7
**JULY 12**
AUGUST 2
SEPTEMBER 6
**OCTOBER 11**
NOVEMBER 1
DECEMBER 6


**DOES NOT MEET ON THE FIRST THURSDAY**
Thursday, November 1
Kimberbell Club | 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
ANYONE WITH AN EMBROIDERY MACHINE OR
A DESIRE TO MACHINE EMBROIDER IS WELCOME TO COME!

Every month we educate you, inspire you and send you out into the world!
This Year we have something special......a year full of Kimberbell Embroidery Projects!!

Each month we will discuss and demo a different technique using a special design project
straight out of the Kimberbell Design Studio!

$199 plus tax
Includes
Class Fee, Binder for project instructions, printed color instruction sheets,
a USB Stick with each month’s design, a fabric and accessory kit to complete each project AND BONUS 13th DESIGN!
(The bonus design is only available to full year club members)

Each project design and kit are available for purchase each month for $20.

It is going to be a fun year in Embroidery Club, so you don't forget to sign up and join us the last Monday of the month for Embroidery tricks, tips, techniques and lot's of Kimberbell projects!!

2018 EMBROIDERY CLUB MEETING DATES
CLASSES MEET 10:00 TO 11:00AM OR 5:30PM TO 6:30PM AND
ARE ON THE FIRST THURSDAY OF EACH MONTH

**JANUARY 11**
FEBRUARY 1
MARCH 1
APRIL 5
MAY 3
JUNE 7
**JULY 12**
AUGUST 2
SEPTEMBER 6
**OCTOBER 11**
NOVEMBER 1
DECEMBER 6


**DOES NOT MEET ON THE FIRST THURSDAY**
Friday, November 9 (Every Friday)
Open Knit | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Every Friday                            No Charge
1 to 4pm

We are scheduling 3 hours every Friday for an Open Knit time.  Come join us for the camaraderie of knitting or crocheting.  Bring a friend or meet some new ones.  This is not a class so there will be no instructor, just 3 hours of uninterrupted knitting time.  What a Pleasure!!!

 
Monday, November 12
Patchwork Party | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Instructor: Karin Janssen-Potter

$10 per session
2nd Monday of the Month
Monday, November 12
Patchwork Party | 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Instructor: Karin Janssen-Potter

$10 per session
2nd Monday of the Month
Wednesday, November 14
Hugs for Kids | 9:30 AM - 2:00 PM
Instructor: Donna Schauf                           No Charge

2nd Wednesday of the Month
Friday, November 16 (Every Friday)
Open Knit | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Every Friday                            No Charge
1 to 4pm

We are scheduling 3 hours every Friday for an Open Knit time.  Come join us for the camaraderie of knitting or crocheting.  Bring a friend or meet some new ones.  This is not a class so there will be no instructor, just 3 hours of uninterrupted knitting time.  What a Pleasure!!!

 
Monday, November 19
Operation Sock Drawer | 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Instructor: Lisa Wilson

No Charge (except for kits)

Third Monday or Wednesday of the Month

Come and meet the third Monday or Wednesday of the month with other people who love to knit socks. We will have four kits a year to purchase to do knit-alongs together. Join us for a relaxing ninety minutes spent with other sock-minded people.
Monday, November 19
Tablerunner Bliss | 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Instructor: Karin Janssen-Potter

Sew these 12 centerpiece-worthy tablerunners to celebrate each day! Every time you gather around the table with family and friends, treat each occasion with a heartwarming tablerunner. Whether it’s a holiday feast, a social soiree, or a weekday family dinner, your table will always extend a warm welcome!

JOIN US ON THE THIRD THURSDAY OF EACH MONTH
FROM 2:00PM TO 6:00PM
First Class: Thursday, January 18, 2018.

Each month you will receive a tablerunner kit and 4 hours of class time to complete your tablerunner with tips and tricks to make each project perfect!

$299 plus tax includes
4 hour monthly class, a FREE TABLERUNNER BLISS BOOK and monthly tablerunner kit,
(includes fabric for the top of the runner and binding, backing not included).

Each kit is available for purchased separately for $29.99.
Tablerunner backings can be purchased at time of class for 20% off.

2018 CLASS SCHEDULE
ALL CLASSES MEET 2:00PM TO 6:00PM AND
ARE ON THE THIRD THURSDAY OF EACH MONTH.

JANUARY 18
FEBRUARY 15
**MARCH 8**
APRIL 19
MAY 24
JUNE 21
JULY 19
AUGUST 16
SEPTEMBER 20
OCTOBER 18
**NOVEMBER 19**
**DECEMBER 13**

**DOES NOT MEET ON THE THIRD THURSDAY**
Wednesday, November 21
Operation Sock Drawer | 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Instructor: Lisa Wilson

No Charge (except for kits)

Third Monday or Wednesday of the Month

Come and meet the third Monday or Wednesday of the month with other people who love to knit socks. We will have four kits a year to purchase to do knit-alongs together. Join us for a relaxing ninety minutes spent with other sock-minded people.
Friday, November 23 (Every Friday)
Open Knit | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Every Friday                            No Charge
1 to 4pm

We are scheduling 3 hours every Friday for an Open Knit time.  Come join us for the camaraderie of knitting or crocheting.  Bring a friend or meet some new ones.  This is not a class so there will be no instructor, just 3 hours of uninterrupted knitting time.  What a Pleasure!!!

 
Thursday, December 6
Kimberbell Club | 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
ANYONE WITH AN EMBROIDERY MACHINE OR
A DESIRE TO MACHINE EMBROIDER IS WELCOME TO COME!

Every month we educate you, inspire you and send you out into the world!
This Year we have something special......a year full of Kimberbell Embroidery Projects!!

Each month we will discuss and demo a different technique using a special design project
straight out of the Kimberbell Design Studio!

$199 plus tax
Includes
Class Fee, Binder for project instructions, printed color instruction sheets,
a USB Stick with each month’s design, a fabric and accessory kit to complete each project AND BONUS 13th DESIGN!
(The bonus design is only available to full year club members)

Each project design and kit are available for purchase each month for $20.

It is going to be a fun year in Embroidery Club, so you don't forget to sign up and join us the last Monday of the month for Embroidery tricks, tips, techniques and lot's of Kimberbell projects!!

2018 EMBROIDERY CLUB MEETING DATES
CLASSES MEET 10:00 TO 11:00AM OR 5:30PM TO 6:30PM AND
ARE ON THE FIRST THURSDAY OF EACH MONTH

**JANUARY 11**
FEBRUARY 1
MARCH 1
APRIL 5
MAY 3
JUNE 7
**JULY 12**
AUGUST 2
SEPTEMBER 6
**OCTOBER 11**
NOVEMBER 1
DECEMBER 6


**DOES NOT MEET ON THE FIRST THURSDAY**
Thursday, December 6
Kimberbell Club | 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
ANYONE WITH AN EMBROIDERY MACHINE OR
A DESIRE TO MACHINE EMBROIDER IS WELCOME TO COME!

Every month we educate you, inspire you and send you out into the world!
This Year we have something special......a year full of Kimberbell Embroidery Projects!!

Each month we will discuss and demo a different technique using a special design project
straight out of the Kimberbell Design Studio!

$199 plus tax
Includes
Class Fee, Binder for project instructions, printed color instruction sheets,
a USB Stick with each month’s design, a fabric and accessory kit to complete each project AND BONUS 13th DESIGN!
(The bonus design is only available to full year club members)

Each project design and kit are available for purchase each month for $20.

It is going to be a fun year in Embroidery Club, so you don't forget to sign up and join us the last Monday of the month for Embroidery tricks, tips, techniques and lot's of Kimberbell projects!!

2018 EMBROIDERY CLUB MEETING DATES
CLASSES MEET 10:00 TO 11:00AM OR 5:30PM TO 6:30PM AND
ARE ON THE FIRST THURSDAY OF EACH MONTH

**JANUARY 11**
FEBRUARY 1
MARCH 1
APRIL 5
MAY 3
JUNE 7
**JULY 12**
AUGUST 2
SEPTEMBER 6
**OCTOBER 11**
NOVEMBER 1
DECEMBER 6


**DOES NOT MEET ON THE FIRST THURSDAY**
Friday, December 7 (Every Friday)
Open Knit | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Every Friday                            No Charge
1 to 4pm

We are scheduling 3 hours every Friday for an Open Knit time.  Come join us for the camaraderie of knitting or crocheting.  Bring a friend or meet some new ones.  This is not a class so there will be no instructor, just 3 hours of uninterrupted knitting time.  What a Pleasure!!!

 
Monday, December 10
Patchwork Party | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Instructor: Karin Janssen-Potter

$10 per session
2nd Monday of the Month
Monday, December 10
Patchwork Party | 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Instructor: Karin Janssen-Potter

$10 per session
2nd Monday of the Month
Wednesday, December 12
Hugs for Kids | 9:30 AM - 2:00 PM
Instructor: Donna Schauf                              No Charge

2nd Wednesday of the Month
Thursday, December 13
Tablerunner Bliss | 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Instructor: Karin Janssen-Potter

Sew these 12 centerpiece-worthy tablerunners to celebrate each day! Every time you gather around the table with family and friends, treat each occasion with a heartwarming tablerunner. Whether it’s a holiday feast, a social soiree, or a weekday family dinner, your table will always extend a warm welcome!

JOIN US ON THE THIRD THURSDAY OF EACH MONTH
FROM 2:00PM TO 6:00PM
First Class: Thursday, January 18, 2018.

Each month you will receive a tablerunner kit and 4 hours of class time to complete your tablerunner with tips and tricks to make each project perfect!

$299 plus tax includes
4 hour monthly class, a FREE TABLERUNNER BLISS BOOK and monthly tablerunner kit,
(includes fabric for the top of the runner and binding, backing not included).

Each kit is available for purchased separately for $29.99.
Tablerunner backings can be purchased at time of class for 20% off.

2018 CLASS SCHEDULE
ALL CLASSES MEET 2:00PM TO 6:00PM AND
ARE ON THE THIRD THURSDAY OF EACH MONTH.

JANUARY 18
FEBRUARY 15
**MARCH 8**
APRIL 19
MAY 24
JUNE 21
JULY 19
AUGUST 16
SEPTEMBER 20
OCTOBER 18
**NOVEMBER 19**
**DECEMBER 13**

**DOES NOT MEET ON THE THIRD THURSDAY**
Friday, December 14 (Every Friday)
Open Knit | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Every Friday                            No Charge
1 to 4pm

We are scheduling 3 hours every Friday for an Open Knit time.  Come join us for the camaraderie of knitting or crocheting.  Bring a friend or meet some new ones.  This is not a class so there will be no instructor, just 3 hours of uninterrupted knitting time.  What a Pleasure!!!

 
Friday, December 21 (Every Friday)
Open Knit | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Every Friday                            No Charge
1 to 4pm

We are scheduling 3 hours every Friday for an Open Knit time.  Come join us for the camaraderie of knitting or crocheting.  Bring a friend or meet some new ones.  This is not a class so there will be no instructor, just 3 hours of uninterrupted knitting time.  What a Pleasure!!!

 
Friday, December 28 (Every Friday)
Open Knit | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Every Friday                            No Charge
1 to 4pm

We are scheduling 3 hours every Friday for an Open Knit time.  Come join us for the camaraderie of knitting or crocheting.  Bring a friend or meet some new ones.  This is not a class so there will be no instructor, just 3 hours of uninterrupted knitting time.  What a Pleasure!!!

 
Friday, January 4 (Every Friday)
Open Knit | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Every Friday                            No Charge
1 to 4pm

We are scheduling 3 hours every Friday for an Open Knit time.  Come join us for the camaraderie of knitting or crocheting.  Bring a friend or meet some new ones.  This is not a class so there will be no instructor, just 3 hours of uninterrupted knitting time.  What a Pleasure!!!

 
Friday, January 11 (Every Friday)
Open Knit | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Every Friday                            No Charge
1 to 4pm

We are scheduling 3 hours every Friday for an Open Knit time.  Come join us for the camaraderie of knitting or crocheting.  Bring a friend or meet some new ones.  This is not a class so there will be no instructor, just 3 hours of uninterrupted knitting time.  What a Pleasure!!!